Is Chili with Beans Oat Free?

Description
Chili with Beans
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- modified food starch with erythorbic acid
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chili with Beans
Ingredients
WATER, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), BEEF TRIM, PINTO BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH WITH ERYTHORBIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ONION, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, SALT, DEHYÐRATED GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BEEF STOCK, SOY LECITHIN, ETHOXYLATED MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.
Check Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili with Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


