Is Chili with Beans Wheat Free?

Description
Chili with Beans
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chili with Beans
Ingredients
WATER, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), BEEF TRIM, PINTO BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH WITH ERYTHORBIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ONION, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, SALT, DEHYÐRATED GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BEEF STOCK, SOY LECITHIN, ETHOXYLATED MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.
Check Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili with Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


