Is Easy to Cook Chilli Con Carne Beef Meatballs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British beef (33%), diced tomato, water, red kidney beans (10%), red pepper (6%), onion, concentrated orange juice, tapioca starch, rehydrated potato, rice flour, sugar, garlic purée, rapeseed oil, dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), ground cumin, salt, cornflour, paprika, ground coriander, red chilli, sea salt, dried oregano, ground cinnamon, spirit vinegar, chipotle chilli powder, stabiliser (xanthan gum), dried chilli, molasses, onion purée, cracked black pepper, maltodextrin, potato starch, yeast extract, white wine vinegar, preservative (sodium sulphite), onion powder, parsnip, parsley, lovage extract, lovage, ground turmeric, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), tamarind paste, white pepper, dextrose, garlic powder, ground mace, cloves, ginger purée, acidity regulator (citric acid), ground nutmeg

Check Easy to Cook Chilli Con Carne Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
TenderChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Easy to Cook Chilli Con Carne Beef Meatballs | Spoonful