Is Chilli & Lime Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
81% Brown Rice, 12,5% Olive Oil, 6,5% Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Dried Vegetable Powder: Tomato, Onion, Garlic; Spices: paprika; Yeast Extrakt, Antioxidant:: Citric Acid; Natural Flavorings: Chilli and Lime; Color: Paprika Extrakt Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Rapeseed oil) May contain traces of peanuts, nuts: almonds, cashews, hazelnuts, walnuts, pistachios; gluten, soy, milk, mustard Caution: Small children can choke on small pieces. Nutritional inormacion for 100g: Energy - 1948kJ/
Check Chilli & Lime Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli & Lime Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


