Is CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Wheat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Rum, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Carrageenan
Check CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
Where to buy
CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


