Is CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Wheat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Rum, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Carrageenan
Check CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
Where to buy
CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


