Is CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Wheat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Rum, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Carrageenan
Check CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
Where to buy
CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


