Is CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Wheat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Rum, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Carrageenan
Check CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
Where to buy
CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


