Is CHINESE BBQ MARINADE & SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, GINGER PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, TOASTED SESAME OIL, RED CHILI PUREE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MISO (RICE KOJI, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), HOT RED PEPPER POWDER, SESAME SEEDS, CHINESE FIVE SPICE (FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE, ANISE, CINNAMON), BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHINESE BBQ MARINADE & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINESE BBQ MARINADE & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


