Is CHIPOTLE BEEF WITH TENDER BEEF, POTATOES, ONIONS, RED BELL, POBLANO & GREEN CHILE PEPPERS WITH A CHIPOTLE TOMATO SAUCE IN A FLAKY EMPANADA CRUST SANDWICHES, CHIPOTLE BEEF Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- enzyme modified cream
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, COOKED HAMBURGER CRUMBLES (BEEF, SALT), BEEF FLAVORED BASE (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK, SALT, BACON FAT [TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], CANOLA OIL, GARLIC PUREE, ROASTED PEPPER PUREE, SPICES, CORN OIL, SMOKED PAPRIKA, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CHILI POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILES, CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], SMOKE FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES (POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR]), RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, PASTRY MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO/TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CHILE PEPPERS, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF ONIONS, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE, EGG WHITE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, SOY FLOUR, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check CHIPOTLE BEEF WITH TENDER BEEF, POTATOES, ONIONS, RED BELL, POBLANO & GREEN CHILE PEPPERS WITH A CHIPOTLE TOMATO SAUCE IN A FLAKY EMPANADA CRUST SANDWICHES, CHIPOTLE BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE BEEF WITH TENDER BEEF, POTATOES, ONIONS, RED BELL, POBLANO & GREEN CHILE PEPPERS WITH A CHIPOTLE TOMATO SAUCE IN A FLAKY EMPANADA CRUST SANDWICHES, CHIPOTLE BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Whole


