Is CHIPOTLE BLACK BEAN DIP WITH CHARRED TOMATO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Black Beans, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor (Water, Inactive Dried Yeast, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Jalapeno, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Roasted Tomatilla, Cilantro, Brown Sugar, Chipotle Chile, Ancho Chile, Onion, Guajillo Chile, Cumin, Oregano, Black Pepper, Thyme, Clove
Check CHIPOTLE BLACK BEAN DIP WITH CHARRED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE BLACK BEAN DIP WITH CHARRED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE BLACK BEAN DIP WITH CHARRED TOMATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


