Is CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR STYLE WEDGE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR STYLE WEDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chickpea miso
chickpea miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, QUINOA REJUVELAC (WATER, ORGANIC QUINOA), WATER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC), FERMENTED OREGANO EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC OREGANO, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC SPICES.
Check CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR STYLE WEDGE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR STYLE WEDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR STYLE WEDGE ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR STYLE WEDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Simple Truth Plant-Based Non-Dairy Cheddar Style Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Piece


