Is CHIPOTLE QUESO DIP, MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- dehydrated cheese mix
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEHYDRATED CHEESE MIX (CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA AS COLOR, SPICES EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60), TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, GARLIC, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE.
Check CHIPOTLE QUESO DIP, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE QUESO DIP, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE QUESO DIP, MILD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


