Is CHIPOTLE RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, BUTTERMILK POWDER*(SKIM MILK*, LACTIC ACID*, STARTER CULTURE), SEA SALT, EGG POWDER*, BLACK PEPPER*, CHIPOTLE POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, JALAPENO POWDER*, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC PARSLEY*.
Check CHIPOTLE RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


