Is CHIPOTLE ROASTED CORN WITH RED PEPPERS, TOMATO, AND CILANTRO IN A CHIPOTLE JALAPENO DRESSING Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE KERNEL CORN, WHOLE KERNEL ROASTED CORN, TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, DRESSING (CIDER VINEGAR, SOY OIL, WATER LIME JUICE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONION, VINEGAR, SUGAR, OR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES], SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS [WITH WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE, FD & C YELLOW #5], GARLIC POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, MINCED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA. PHOSPHORIC ACID, NISIN.

Check CHIPOTLE ROASTED CORN WITH RED PEPPERS, TOMATO, AND CILANTRO IN A CHIPOTLE JALAPENO DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishTopping