Is CHIPOTLE ROASTED CORN WITH RED PEPPERS, TOMATO, AND CILANTRO IN A CHIPOTLE JALAPENO DRESSING Vegan?

Ingredients
WHOLE KERNEL CORN, WHOLE KERNEL ROASTED CORN, TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, DRESSING (CIDER VINEGAR, SOY OIL, WATER LIME JUICE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONION, VINEGAR, SUGAR, OR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES], SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS [WITH WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE, FD & C YELLOW #5], GARLIC POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, MINCED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA. PHOSPHORIC ACID, NISIN.
Check CHIPOTLE ROASTED CORN WITH RED PEPPERS, TOMATO, AND CILANTRO IN A CHIPOTLE JALAPENO DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE ROASTED CORN WITH RED PEPPERS, TOMATO, AND CILANTRO IN A CHIPOTLE JALAPENO DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


