Is CHIPOTLE ROASTED CORN WITH RED PEPPERS, TOMATO, AND CILANTRO IN A CHIPOTLE JALAPENO DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE KERNEL CORN, WHOLE KERNEL ROASTED CORN, TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, DRESSING (CIDER VINEGAR, SOY OIL, WATER LIME JUICE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONION, VINEGAR, SUGAR, OR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES], SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS [WITH WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE, FD & C YELLOW #5], GARLIC POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, MINCED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA. PHOSPHORIC ACID, NISIN.
Check CHIPOTLE ROASTED CORN WITH RED PEPPERS, TOMATO, AND CILANTRO IN A CHIPOTLE JALAPENO DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE ROASTED CORN WITH RED PEPPERS, TOMATO, AND CILANTRO IN A CHIPOTLE JALAPENO DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


