Is CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Chipotle Pepper Flakes, L. Acidophilus, Smoked Serrano Pepper Powder
Check CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices (Resealable Plastic Packaging)
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


