Is CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Chipotle Pepper Flakes, L. Acidophilus, Smoked Serrano Pepper Powder
Check CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices (Resealable Plastic Packaging)
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


