Is CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Chipotle Pepper Flakes, L. Acidophilus, Smoked Serrano Pepper Powder
Check CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices (Resealable Plastic Packaging)
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER FRENCH-STYLE CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, CHIPOTLE SERRANO PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


