Is Chipotles sabor chipotle y queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina De Maiz, Aceite Vegetal, Sazonado (Sal Yodada, Maltodextrina, Almidon, Mezcla De Chiles Gms, Acido Citrico, Solidos De La Leche, Azucar Saborizantes Identicos Al Natural Y Natural, Laca (Rojo 40, Amarillo 5), Saborizante Artificial), Amarillo 5, Rojo 40, Azul 1, Amarillo 6
Check Chipotles sabor chipotle y queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotles sabor chipotle y queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


