Is Chippies Prego Sauce Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
- flavour enhancer e621
- dextrose
- MSG
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Dried Chillies, Vegetable Oil, Grape Vinegar, Mixed Herbs, Spices (irradiated), Salt, Starch (corn/tapioca), Msg (flavour Enhancer E621), Flavourings (salt, Wemaltodextrin (e1400), Dextrose, Sugar, Maize, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (e621)), Anticaking Agent (e552), Caramel Colourant (e150a), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid (e260)), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion.
Check Chippies Prego Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chippies Prego Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


