Is Chloe Delectably Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Crust: Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Water, Broccoli, Carrots, Cabbage, Kale), Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Sugar, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Egg Replacer (Methylcellulose, Corn Starch), Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Vinegar. Pizza Sauce: Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Basil, Garlic Powder, Oregano Chloe Mozzarella Style Shreds: Oat Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Carrageenan, Cauliflower, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Nutritional Yeast, Natural Vegan Flavor, Lemon Juice. Chloe Cheddar Style Shreds: Oat Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Carrageenan, Nutritional Yeast, Cauliflower, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Natural Vegan Flavor, Paprika. Chloe Meatless Pepperoni: Tapioca Starch, Red Beans, Beets, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, White Beans, Roasted Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Nutritional Yeast, Smoked Paprika, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Fennel, Ground Allspice, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice, Red Pepper Flakes, Basil And Truffle-Flavored Oil.

Check Chloe Delectably Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSnacking