Is Chloraseptic Total Sore Throat + Cough Lozenges Sugar Free Wild Cherry - 15 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
(In Each Lozenge) Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (6 mg), Oral Pain Reliever; Dextromethorphan HBr (5 mg), Cough Suppressant; Menthol (10 mg), Oral Pain Reliever. (In Each Lozenge) Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavor, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Isomalt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Water.
Check Chloraseptic Total Sore Throat + Cough Lozenges Sugar Free Wild Cherry - 15 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chloraseptic Total Sore Throat + Cough Lozenges Sugar Free Wild Cherry - 15 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Where to buy
Chloraseptic Total Sore Throat + Cough Lozenges Sugar Free Wild Cherry - 15 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


