Is Chobani Banana Yoghurt Pot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- calcium citrate
- natural flavours
- live yogurt cultures
- br><br>low fat yogurt
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (85%( Banana Blend (15%) <br><br>Low Fat Yogurt (85%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Banana Blend (15%) [Banana (34%), Water Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum) Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Turmeric Extract].
Check Chobani Banana Yoghurt Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Banana Yoghurt Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Chobani Banana Yoghurt Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


