Is Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, cheesecake-like yogurt with a pronounced cherry swirl and smooth, thick mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or light dessert. Customer reviews praise creaminess and cherry flavor and convenience, while noting sweetness can be high for some and fruit-to-base ratio sometimes inconsistent across servings depending on region.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, cheesecake-like yogurt with a pronounced cherry swirl and smooth, thick mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or light dessert. Customer reviews praise creaminess and cherry flavor and convenience, while noting sweetness can be high for some and fruit-to-base ratio sometimes inconsistent across servings depending on region.
Ingredients
Cultured milk, cane sugar, water, black cherries, fruit pectin, natural flavors, cherry juice concentrate, guar gum, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla extract.
Check Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


