Is Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, cheesecake-like yogurt with a pronounced cherry swirl and smooth, thick mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or light dessert. Customer reviews praise creaminess and cherry flavor and convenience, while noting sweetness can be high for some and fruit-to-base ratio sometimes inconsistent across servings depending on region.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, cheesecake-like yogurt with a pronounced cherry swirl and smooth, thick mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or light dessert. Customer reviews praise creaminess and cherry flavor and convenience, while noting sweetness can be high for some and fruit-to-base ratio sometimes inconsistent across servings depending on region.
Ingredients
Cultured milk, cane sugar, water, black cherries, fruit pectin, natural flavors, cherry juice concentrate, guar gum, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla extract.
Check Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Chobani Creations Cherry Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


