Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vegetable gums
- natural flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (78%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Key Lime Blend (12%) [Sugar, Key Lime (20%), Water, Lime (4%), Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric], Cookie Crumble (7%) [Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavours, Honey, Salt, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Cinnamon, White Vinegar], White Chocolate (3%).
Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


