Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • white chocolate
  • low fat yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
white chocolate
low fat yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (78%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Key Lime Blend (12%) [Sugar, Key Lime (20%), Water, Lime (4%), Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric], Cookie Crumble (7%) [Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavours, Honey, Salt, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Cinnamon, White Vinegar], White Chocolate (3%).

Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Key Lime Crumble | Spoonful