Is Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
S'mores: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, water, wheat flour, chocolate, brown sugar, cocoa butter, tapioca flour, palm oil, milk, natural flavors, wheat germ, guar gum, fruit pectin, wheat bran, salt, soy lecithin, honey, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla extract, baking soda. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts and tree nuts. Cookie Dough: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, water, brown sugar, milk, palm kernel oil, chocolate, wheat syrup, cocoa butter, natural flavors, whole grain brown rice flour, fruit pectin, tapioca flour, salt, skim milk, wheat flour, soy lecithin, sunflower oil, guar gum, wheat starch, cocoa, honey, milk protein, vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate, baking soda. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


