No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S'mores: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, water, wheat flour, chocolate, brown sugar, cocoa butter, tapioca flour, palm oil, milk, natural flavors, wheat germ, guar gum, fruit pectin, wheat bran, salt, soy lecithin, honey, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla extract, baking soda. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts and tree nuts. Cookie Dough: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, water, brown sugar, milk, palm kernel oil, chocolate, wheat syrup, cocoa butter, natural flavors, whole grain brown rice flour, fruit pectin, tapioca flour, salt, skim milk, wheat flour, soy lecithin, sunflower oil, guar gum, wheat starch, cocoa, honey, milk protein, vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate, baking soda. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough | Spoonful