Is CHOBANI, GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- chocolate
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOBANI, GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


