Is CHOBANI, GREEK OATS YOGURT, BANANA MAPLE, BANANA MAPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BANANAS, STEEL-CUT OATS, OAT FIBER, MAPLE SYRUP, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUS BEAN GUM.
Check CHOBANI, GREEK OATS YOGURT, BANANA MAPLE, BANANA MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, GREEK OATS YOGURT, BANANA MAPLE, BANANA MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


