Is Chobani Kids, Strawberry Banana Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 8 oz Tubes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- acidophilus
- lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Contains: Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Kids, Strawberry Banana Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 8 oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Kids, Strawberry Banana Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 8 oz Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Chobani Kids, Strawberry Banana Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 8 oz Tubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


