Is Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Vegan?

Description
Creamy Greek yogurt with a subtle wild-blueberry flavor and smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or layered in parfaits and smoothies. Reviewers note balanced fruit taste, consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or uneven fruit distribution across batches and package lots by consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy Greek yogurt with a subtle wild-blueberry flavor and smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or layered in parfaits and smoothies. Reviewers note balanced fruit taste, consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or uneven fruit distribution across batches and package lots by consumers.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


