Is Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy Greek yogurt with a subtle wild-blueberry flavor and smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or layered in parfaits and smoothies. Reviewers note balanced fruit taste, consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or uneven fruit distribution across batches and package lots by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy Greek yogurt with a subtle wild-blueberry flavor and smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or layered in parfaits and smoothies. Reviewers note balanced fruit taste, consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or uneven fruit distribution across batches and package lots by consumers.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Wild Blueberry Low-Fat Greek Yogurt is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


