Is Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat blend (water, whole grain oats), cane sugar, rapeseed oil, dutch cocoa, contains less than 1.5% of: natural flavors, peppermint oil, sea salt, calcium carbonate, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate.
Check Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


