Is Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Passion Fruit Puree, Guava, Oranges, Fruit Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L,Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (Lgg L, Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei).
Check Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


