Is Chobani Probiotic Raspberry Acai Berry Daily Yogurt Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, raspberries, chicory root fiber, water, acai puree, fruit pectin, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), natural flavors, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate. live and active cultures: Yogurt cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus) (LGG® L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei).
Check Chobani Probiotic Raspberry Acai Berry Daily Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Probiotic Raspberry Acai Berry Daily Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Probiotic Raspberry Acai Berry Daily Yogurt Drink is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


