Is CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE ( FOR COLOR), MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz


