Is CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE ( FOR COLOR), MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


