Is Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured reduced fat milk
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Mangoes, Passion Fruit Puree, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


