Is Chobani Zero Sugar Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactase enzyme
  • natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani Zero Sugar Blueberry is a delicious Greek yogurt that contains ripe, round blueberries covered in creamy Chobani Greek Yogurt. Made with natural ingredients, this yogurt provides key nutrients such as protein, calcium, vitamin D, and potassium. It is associated with a healthier lifestyle and can be enjoyed by lactose intolerant individuals. People really like the flavor of this yogurt, finding it not overly sugary and creamy. It is often praised as an excellent snack option, with real blueberries added for extra enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, Skim milk, allulose, contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), guar gum, sea salt, stevia lea extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, lactase enzyme, cultures.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Zero Sugar Blueberry is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingOn The Go