No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, vanilla extract, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Strawberry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Mixed Berry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Blueberry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDrinking
Vegan? Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry | Spoonful