No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, vanilla extract, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Strawberry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Mixed Berry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Blueberry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDrinking
Dairy Free? Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry | Spoonful