This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, vanilla extract, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Strawberry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Mixed Berry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar. Blueberry: Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk*, allulose, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color)*, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures, *includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDrinking
Gluten Free? Chobani Zero Sugar - Strawberry, Vanilla, Mixed Berry, Blueberry | Spoonful