Is CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Dairy, Egg Or Soy, Whilst All Care Has Been Taken, We Use All Natural Some Hard Nutshell Or Pip Fragments May Remain, Eat With Care To A , See More

Check CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast