Is CHOC CHIP PURE BUTTER MINI SHORTBREAD ROUNDS, CHOC CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), SALT.
Check CHOC CHIP PURE BUTTER MINI SHORTBREAD ROUNDS, CHOC CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC CHIP PURE BUTTER MINI SHORTBREAD ROUNDS, CHOC CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOC CHIP PURE BUTTER MINI SHORTBREAD ROUNDS, CHOC CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


