Is CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES, (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN DEXTRIN, FOOD GLAZE [FOOD GRADE REFINED BLEACHED LACQUER]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM, SALT, VANILLIN, CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA)
Check CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC-FULL OF CRAN A BOLD BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, & NUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOC-FULL OF CRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


