Is Choc Gluten Free Choculence Biscuits Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate notes and a balanced sweetness characterize the flavor, while the texture is crisp with a slightly crumbly interior; shoppers report it pairs well with tea or coffee, serves as an on the go snack or lunchbox addition, and is noted for consistent quality and enjoyable mouthfeel by customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (30%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), sugar, tapioca flour, rice bran oil, chickpea flour, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, natural flavours, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt. Chocolate contains minimum 40% cocoa solids. Made without palm oil.

Check Choc Gluten Free Choculence Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choc Gluten Free Choculence Biscuits is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee